Runcorn CBS

Best in Show = D Pover
Best Adult = D Pover
Best CYOB = D Pover

Taunton CBS 27th october

Best in Show = P Burden
Best Adult = P Burden
Best CYOB = G Fry

Severn Counties Foriegn Bird Society 19th October

Best in Show = R Birkwood
Best Adult = R Birkwood
Best CYOB = R Birkwood
Best Normal = R Birkwood
Best Fawn = F Smith
Best Pair = R Birkwood

Minehead and District Birdkeepers

Best in Show = B Warmington
Best Adult = B Warmington
Best CYOB = R Birkwood
Best Pair = R Birkwood

Kernow Aviculture Society 27th October

Best in Show = R Birkwood
Best Adult = R Birkwood
Best CYOB = R Birkwood
Best Pair = R Birkwood

Gainsborough CBS 19th October

Erics Winner

Best in Show = E Michie
Best Adult = E Michie
Best CYOB = N Chapman

Best Fawn = N Chapman
Best Silver = E Michie
Best White = E Michie
Best Pair = N Chapman
Best AOC = N Chapman

National Bird Show Stafford 13th October

 

Eric Michie                                               Alex Lee                                                    Robert Birkwood

Best in Show = Eric Michie

Best Adult = R Birkwood

Best CYOB = E Michie

Best Normal = B warmington
Best Silver = C Upton
Best Fawn = F Carter
Best White = A Lee
Best Pied = D Pover
Best Cream = A Dutton

Best AOC = E Michie
Best Pastel = N Chapman

Best Opal Isabel = E Michie
Best Agate = E Michie
Best Pair = A Lee
Best Junior = L Elliot

A full show report with pics will be in our next newsletter

 

Cleethorpes Budgie and Forign Bird Society 15th September

Best in Show = E Michie
Best Adult = E Michie
Best CYOB = N Chapman

Best Normal = E Michie
Best AOC = N Chapman
Best Silver = E Michie

 

North Lincs FBS 14TH JULY

Erics Winner

Best in Show = Eric Michie
Best Adult = Eric Michie
Best CYOB = N Chapman

 

Norfolk Foriegn Bird Association 29th sept results

Steve with his Winner

Best in Show = S Downes
Best Adult = B&J Rudling
Best CYOB = S Downes

Adult
Best Normal = C Allaway
Best Silver = B&J Rudling
Best Fawn = D Barber
Best White/Pied = D Brown
Best Cream = S Downes

CYOB
Best Normal = S Downes
Best Silver = S Downes
Best Fawn = D Brown
Best White/Pied = S Downes

Best Cream = S Downess
Best AOC = S Downes

 

Foriegn Bird League 15th september

Best in Show = B&J Rudling
Best Adult = B&J Rudling
Best CYOB = A Lee